The panorama of the EuroCup after the 5th match NBA

After Kaleta, the political appointee in Madrid is ruined

The Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs will send another political appointee to the head of the embassy in Madrid,...

Coronavirus: first vaccinations in Europe “perhaps before the end of December”, announces Ursula von der Leyden

Relaxing measures too quickly could create "a risk of a third wave after Christmas," she warned. ...

Scotland will be the first country to offer free menstrual products

Scotland voted Tuesday to offer a universal free access to menstrual products, becoming the first country in the world to do so. ...

Viral ping pong: Europe and China point at each other

Maybe an Italian coughed at a German who coughed at a quick-frozen item, grabbed it by a Chinese, went to an international sporting event,...

Hurricanes and coronavirus, the cocktail that unleashes a new migratory wave from Central America to the United States.

In addition to poverty and violence, the pandemic and the destruction of storms Iota and Eta in recent weeks expelled thousands of people from...

The matches of the Prometheus group were postponed due to cases of coronavirus, however the EuroCup continued with the matches of the other groups to complete the program of the 5th match on Wednesday night (28/10).

The victory of the day was achieved in Kazan by Badalona who did not have its two top players (Ribas – Tomic), while Burz in Belgrade got great results against Partizan (89-76), Mornar Bar against Buduνοnost (85-82 ), Malaga in Germany against Ulm (81-76) and Lokomotiv Kuban in Monte Carlo against Monaco (88-72).

GROUP A

Unics Kazan – Badalona 91-93 (par.)

Partizan – Bourgeois 76-89

Venice – Bahcesehir 88-82

THE CLASSIFICATION (IN 5 MATCHES)

1. Badalona 5-0

2. Bourgeois 2-1

3. Unics Kazan 2-2

4. Venice 2-2

5. They were parting 2-3

6. Bahsesehir 0-5

THE NEXT MATCH (6th, 3-4 / 11)

Burj – Bahcesehir

Unics Kazan – Venice

Partizan – Badalona

GROUP B

Mornar Bar – Buduνοnost 85-82

Ulm – Malaga 76-81

Brescia – Bolt 70-75

THE CLASSIFICATION (IN 5 MATCHES)

1. Malaga 4-1

2. Buduνοnost 3-2

3. Bolt 3-2

4. Mornar Bar 3-2

5. Ulm 1-4

6. Brescia 1-4

THE NEXT MATCH (6th, 3/11)

Mornar Bar – Ulm

Brescia – Buduνοnost

Boulogne – Malaga

GROUP C

Andorra – Lietkabelis 76-66

Antwerp – Virtus Bologna 76-95

Monaco – Lokomotiv Kuban 72-88

THE CLASSIFICATION (IN 5 MATCHES)

1. Virtus Bologna 5-0

2. Lokomotiv Kuban 4-1

3. Monaco 3-2

4. Andorra 2-3

5. Lietkabelis 1-4

6. Antwerp 0-5

THE NEXT MATCH (6th, 4/11)

Monaco – Andorra

Antwerp – Lokomotiv Kuban

Virtus Bologna – Lietkabelis

GROUP D

Nanterre – Bursaspor postponed

Cedevita Olympia – Prometheus postponed

Gran Canaria – Trento postponed

THE CLASSIFICATION (IN 4 MATCHES)

1. Trento 4-0

2. Gran Canaria 3-1

3. Prometheus 2-2

4. Cedevita Olympia 1-2

5. Nanterre 1-3

6. Bursaspor 0-3

THE NEXT MATCH (6th, 4/11)

Cedevita Olympia – Nanterre

Trento – Bursaspor

Gran Canaria – Prometheus

trending

Related Articles