Roland-Garros 2020: Ferro, Cornet, Burel, Djokovic, Shapovalov, Tsitsipas play Thursday in the second round

‘European border guard involved in illegal return of asylum seekers’

Ships from the European border guard organization Frontex have been involved in at least six cases in the illegal return of asylum seekers at...

Jeffrey Epstein’s partner Ghislaine Maxwell’s secret testimony revealed: “I didn’t know anything about rape, the door was closed”

In August 2018, a businessman hanging himself in a New York jail Jeffery Epsteinin long term partner and madamen Ghislaine Maxwellin the witness statement...

Thousands of Poles take to the streets for further curtailment of the abortion law

Thousands of protesters took to the streets in Poland on Friday to protest against the predominantly Roman Catholic country's abortion law. On Thursday,...

Thousands of Poles protest the sentence against abortion

Thousands of Poles took to the streets of different cities this Friday Poland Against the ruling of the Constitutional Court contrary to the...

The truce was broken and the fighting between Armenia and Azerbaijan intensified

The government of the Nagorno Karabakh enclave denounced that Azeri troops bombed its capital, Stepanakert, on Friday.The war between Armenia and Azerbaijan over the...

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Jelena OSTAPENKO (YEAR) – Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [2]

Ana BOGDAN (ROU)-Sofia KENIN (USA)[4]

Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) [1] – Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU)

Pablo CUEVAS (URU) – Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) [5]

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN) [9] – Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP)

Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) – Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [11]

Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) – Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) [7]

Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) [14] – Fiona FERRO (FRA)

Court SImonne-Mathieu

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [7] – Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA)

Andrej MARTIN (SVK) – Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)[18]

Alizé CORNET (FRA) – Shuai ZHANG (CHN)

Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (ESP) – Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [13]

Court n°14

Jiri VESELY (CZE) – Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [15]

Kaja JUVAN (SLO) – Clara BUREL (FRA)

Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) [10] – Attila BALAZS (HUN)

Court n°4

Marcos GIRON (USA) – Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA)

Followed by a men’s double

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) – Christina MCHALE (USA)

Court n°5

Polona HERCOG (SLO) – Leylah FERNANDEZ (CAN)

3 SD 2 Irina BARA (ROU) – Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL)

Court n°7

Clara TAUSON (DEN) – Danielle COLLINS (USA)

Aryna SABALENKA (BLR)[8] – Daria KASATKINA (RUS)

Guido PELLA (ARG) – Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) [17]

Court n°9

Cristian GARIN (CHI) [20] – Marc POLMANS (AUS)

Nao HIBINO (JPN) – Ons JABEUR (TUN) [30]

Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) [22] – Kevin ANDERSON (RSA)

Court n°10

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) – Aljaz BEDENE (SLO)

Court n°11

Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) – Tennys SANDGREN (USA)

Court n°12

Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) – Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP)

Sloane STEPHENS (USA)[29] – Paula BADOSA (ESP)

Petra MARTIC (CRO) [13] – Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS)

Court n°13

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) [30] – Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) – Julia GOERGES (GER)

.

trending

Related Articles