The 53 groups already certified for the following spherical of the Copa del Rey Crosses and rivals await, nonetheless pending one other three qualifiers that have been postponed as a result of coronavirus: Haro-Linense and Zamora-SD Logroñés might be performed on the twenty third and Poblense-Olot, on the twenty seventh.

There have been no massive surprises within the first spherical, with the 16 First-ranked groups. The 4 Tremendous Cup groups (Actual Madrid, FC Barcelona, ​​Actual Sociedad and Athletic) is not going to enter this part but, however 20 from Segunda B (of which 16 will play towards Primeras) and 17 from Segunda:

  • First: Alavés, Atlético, Betis, Cádiz, Celta, Eibar, Elche, Getafe, Granada, Huesca, Levante, Osasuna, Seville, Valencia, Valladolid and Villarreal.
  • Monday: Alcorcón, Almería, Castellón, Espanyol, Fuenlabrada, Girona, Las Palmas, Leganés, Lugo, Malaga, Mallorca, Oviedo, Rayo Vallecano, Sabadell, Sporting, Tenerife and Zaragoza.
  • Second B * (within the absence of the three pending qualifiers): Alcoyano, Amorebieta, Burgos, Córdoba, Cornellà, Cultural, Deportivo, Ibiza, La Nucía, Las Rozas, Linares, Marbella, Mutilvera, Navalcarnero, Numancia, Peña Deportiva, Pontevedra, Portugalete, Socuéllamos and Yeclano.

The 28 matches of the second spherical of the Copa del Rey

  • CD Las Rozas – SD Eibar.
  • UD Multivera – Actual Betis.
  • Alcoyano – SD Huesca.
  • Winner of Zamora CF vs. SD Logroñés – Villarreal.
  • Marbella FC – Actual Valladolid.
  • UD Ibiza-Eivissa – Celta de Vigo.
  • Yeclano Deportivo – Valencia CF.
  • Cultural and Sports activities Leonesa – Granada CF.
  • Winner of Poblense vs. Olot – Well being.
  • Linares Deportivo – Sevilla FC.
  • Portugalete – Levante.
  • Córdoba CF – Getafe CF.
  • Deportivo de la Coruña – Alavés.
  • UE Cornellá – Atlético de Madrid.
  • Pontevedra – Cádiz CF.
  • CD La Nucía – Elche CF.
  • UD Socuéllamos – CD Leganés.
  • SD Amorebieta – Sporting de Gijón.
  • SD Peña Deportiva – CE Sabadell.
  • Haro Deportivo – Rayo Vallecano.
  • Burgos CF – Spanish.
  • Navalcarnero – UD Las Palmas.
  • CD Numancia – UD Almería.